Extraordinary Books LLC  rare and first editions books bought and sold

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Join Our Mailing List
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A PASSION FOR GOOD FOOD
Uncle Ben 2000 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Beautiful book in very fine as new condition. No dust jacket as issued.  
Price: 17.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE FOLIO BOOK OF DAYS
The Folio Society 2002 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
First edition thus. A very fine near mint copy of this very attractive book from the Folio Society. Printed on Fineblade Smooth paper & bound in a decorated blue buckram with a gilt decoration by David Eccles & gilt lettering to spine. Complete in its very fine pictorial slipcase showing 31 full color illustrations from the book. Extracts drawn from letters, diaries etc. Of famous people or about famous events throughout history, on a daily basis, including Sir Walter Scott, Samuel Pepys, James Boswell and so forth.  
Price: 52.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THE WARREN REPORT THE OFFICIAL REPORT ON THE ASSASSINATION OF PRESIDENT JOHN F. KENNEDY
The Associated Press 1964 1st Edition  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice near fine copy with very minor rubs on the edges and corners of this poorly produced book. Glue staining from the binding process is apparent on the inside front and back cover.  
Price: 22.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THE GLORY THAT WAS POMPEII
Smithmark Pub 1979 0831739258 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
One small sticker poorly removed from the front free end page. A collection of large, beautiful color photographs of the treasures unearthed in the excavation of the Roman city destroyed by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in AD 79 with background text. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EXPLORATION & DISCOVERY As reported by the New York times
Arno Press ; distributed by Crown Publishers 1976 0405091877 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Presents over 200 examples of exciting adventures, spanning the years 1894 through 1976, as they were actually reported and analyzed in the pages of The New York Times.; Dust jacket has some minor tears, the pages have yellowed which always is the case with this book. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DISNEY LEARN TO DRAW DONALD AND DAISY
Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Learn how to draw Donald and Daisy.; A perfect unread copy.; Walter Foster Pub; 2000; 1st Edition; 10.75 x 1.25 x 8.75 Inches; Hardcover; As New in no dust jacket  
Price: 20.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Encyclopedia of Dinosaurs
Publications international ltd. 2002 0785355618 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Perfect clean copy. Beautifully illustrated. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 22.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MAMMOTH BOOK OF DINOSAURS
Modern Publishing 1989 0874496500 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Modern Publishing; 1989; Hardcover; As New in no dust jacket  
Price: 13.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 THE ABANDONED - Signed Lettered Edition
Cemetery Dance 2005 1587671379 Signed Lettered First Edition  Hardcover - Leather As New As New Hardcover - Leather 8vo - over 7 3/4'' - 9 3/4'' tall 
Traycased Lettered Edition of 52 signed and lettered copies bound in leather, with a satin ribbon page marker, and a different dust jacket than the Limited Edition. This copy is letter "I" out of print in all states. There is a dark and isolated mansion, boarded-up and avoided, on a hill just beyond the town of Watch Point in New York's Hudson Valley. It has been abandoned too long and fallen into disrepair. It is called Harrow and it does not like to be ignored. But a new caretaker has come to Harrow. He is fixing up the rooms and preparing the house for visitors….  
Price: 345.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Trucking around the world
Osprey 1984 0850456010 First Edition Unknown Binding Fine Fine Unknown Binding 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Includes a Brodart dust jacket protector. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Essential History of America Art
Pantone, Inc. 2002 0752553550 Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
A beautiful book. Unread and in near perfect condition. Business card attached to the front free end page. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Big Book of Wild Animals
Grosset & Dunlap 1954 First Edition Hardcover As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Near perfect clean copy. The only flaw is an old price tag on the front cover. Beautifully illustrated. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michigan and the Centennial
1876 Very Good 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
Great information resource on Michigan from 1876. Heavy wear and some cracking on the covers but binding is complete and intact, some yellowing on inner pages overall very clean. 
Price: 45.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The PCGS Population Report April 2006
PCGS 2005 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Perfect clean copy 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The PCGS Population Report July 2006
PCGS 2005 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Perfect clean copy 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Animal kingdom (Hart picture archives)
Hart Pub. Co 1977 080551161X First Edition Paperback Near Fine Paperback 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall 
Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Clean copy with a mild crease on the front cover and small tear on cover spine. 
Price: 86.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Concise Color Guides Motorcycles
Longmeadow 1993 First Edition As New 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall 
A beautiful book, perfect unread first edition copy. First edition with full number line on the copyright page. A very rare find n any condition. 
Price: 344.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Why People Go To Psychiatrists.
Unknown 1969-01-01 First Edition Unknown Binding As New Fine Unknown Binding 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
First edition with full number line on the copyright page. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 11.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dinosaurs (Discovery Series)
2003 0760746346 2nd Hardcover As New Hardcover Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
A beautiful book. An excellent reference book on this subject. Beautifully illustrated. 
Price: 10.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GRANGER'S INDEX TO POETRY AND RECITATIONS A PRACTICAL REFERENCE BOOK FOR LIBRARIANS, TEACHERS, BOOKSELLERS, ELOCUTIONISTS, RADIO ARTISTS, ETC.
Third Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Exlib copy, with only a few stamps (5) internally and filing reference on the spine, no pockets or pasted labels as this was a reference book that was not allowed out of the library. Minimal wear to the covers and yellowing to the pages due to age (no foxing). Green boards. 
Price: 45.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Lionel Electric Trains Catalog 1980
1980 Paperback Very Good + Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Many excellent photographs throughout the catalog. Some creasing and wear to the covers but interior is in excellent condition. Uncommon in any condition 
Price: 57.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Many Ways to See the World
ODT, Inc. 2006-07-05 DVD As New DVD 
Perfect, still sealed in plastic. 
Price: 67.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 OLD TESTAMENT MINIATURES, A MEDIEVAL PICTURE BOOK WITH 283 PAINTINGS FROM THE CREATION TO THE STORY OF DAVID.
George Braziller 1975-01-01 Unknown Binding Near Fine Near Fine Unknown Binding 
Very uncommon book, dramatic and large. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. An excellent reference book on this subject. Uncommon in this condition. Protected with a Brodart dust jacket protector. 
Price: 148.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Encyclopedia of Animals: Mammals, Birds, Reptiles, Amphibians
Fog City Press 2002-08 1876778725 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect unread copy with clean dust jacket. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. An excellent reference book on this subject. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 56.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Visual Dictionary of Animals
2004 0760760063 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect unread copy. First edition with full number line on the copyright page. Beautifully illustrated. An excellent reference book on this subject. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 57.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 A. Dixon Fantasy Quests (Fantasy Adventures)
Usborne Pub 2003-01 0746033931 First Edition Hardcover As New Hardcover 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall 
First Edition. A beautiful book. Beautifully illustrated. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 91.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 AA Services Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Hazelden 2002-02-10 1893007162 Fourth Edition  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall 
A timeless classic. Some minor highlighting and previous owners name on the FEP, dust jacket has minor chipping and edge tears along the edges.  
Price: 11.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Academy of Natural Science of Philadelphia North American Bird Photo Postcards in Full Color
Dover Publications 1986-10 0486251969 Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect condition, all post cards present. Many excellent photographs throughout. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 28.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Adrian Wojnarowski THE MIRACLE OF ST. ANTHONY A Season with Coach Bob Hurley and Basketball's Most Improbable Dynasty
Gotham 2006 1592401864 Uncorrected Proof  Paperback Fine Fine Paperback 
In a city mired in endless decay, where the youth suffer through all the horrors of urban blight, hope comes in a most unassuming form: a tiny brick schoolhouse run by two Felician nuns where a singular basketball genius takes teenagers from the mean streets of Jersey City and turns them into champions on the hardcourt. Coach Bob Hurley had been working miracles at St. Anthony High School for over thirty years, winning state and national championships and offering his players rescue from their surroundings through college scholarships, when he met his most dysfunctional team yet. In The Miracle of St. Anthony Adrian Wojnarowski follows Hurley through a gripping and heartrending season as he struggles to lead a troubled team to glory through his unparalleled understanding of the game and his ceaseless determination to see no more children lost to these streets.  
Price: 28.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Adrian Balch Vintage Glory: Airline Colour Schemes of the '50s and '60s
Zenith Press 1994 1853104361 Paperback As New Paperback 
Just a touch of shelf wear, but clearly an unread copy. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 45.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Al Franken Al FRANKEN THE TRUTH: WITH JOKES - ; Signed 1st Edition
E P Dutton 2005 0525949062 1st Edition  Hardcover As New As New Hardcover Signed by the author
Very fine as new first edition signed by the author, Al Franken. Dust jacket has a "signed copy" sticker on the front cover that was applied by the publisher. Included with this book is a Brodart dust jacket protector and a Certificate of Authenticity regarding the signature.  
Price: 51.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Al Franken THE TRUTH: WITH JOKES - Signed 1st Edition
E P Dutton 2005 0525949062 1st Edition  Hardcover As New As New Hardcover Signed by the author
Very fine as new first edition signed by the author, Al Franken. Dust jacket has a "signed copy" sticker on the front cover that was applied by the publisher. Included with this book is a Brodart dust jacket protector and a Certificate of Authenticity regarding the signature.  
Price: 51.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn THE GULAG ARCHIPELAGO 1918-1956: An Experiment in Literary Investigation
Harper & Row Publishers 1974 0060139145 1st Edition  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First American Edition. Book shows the slightest discoloration on the cover otherwise fine. The dust jacket has two tears of 1 inch on the front top corners otherwise in very good condition. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover.  
Price: 68.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Aleksandr Puskin GOLDEN TREASURY OF THE BEST SONGS AND LYRICAL POEMS IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
MacMillian And Co. 1861  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
A very fine leather copy of a later printing, with five notes on page 323. This is one of the most popular poetry anthologies ever published. Going through many reprintings and still in print today. Book is in fine condition showing only minor rubs on the spine base. Interior pages are very clean with only miniscule evidence of foxing on front end papers, no chips or tears.  
Price: 143.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Alex Groner THE AMERICAN HERITAGE HISTORY OF AMERICAN BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY
American Heritage Pub. Co 1972 0070011567 1st Edition  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice copy in matching illustrated slipcover. Spine is sunned otherwise fine. Opposite to the title page is a full-page photograph of the twin towers in New York under construction. Contents include: Business in the New World 1607-1783; The Home-Grown Industries 1783-1820; A Nation in Motion 1815-1865; The Builders 1840-1865; Unbridled Freedom 1865-1890; The time of the Titans 1890-1918; Giving Them What They Want 1830-1950; The Roller Coaster 1918-1941; The Age of Organization 1940-1960; The New Age of Responsibility 1960-1972.  
Price: 40.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Alex Kotlowitz THERE ARE NO CHILDREN HERE: The Story of Two Boys Growing Up in the Other America
Doubleday 1991 0385265263  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very gently read book in fine condition.  
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Alexander Bland THE ADVENTUROUS WORLD OF PARIS, 1900-1914
W. Morrow 1978 0688033660 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
The year 1900 was not only the start of a new century- it marked the end of a whole cultural epoch and a social order whose final death knell was sounded in 1914 by the guns of the First World War. That change was most evident in Paris, at that time the udisputed centre of Western Civilisation. Here artistic age was sown by Picasso, Braque, Matisse etc. Paris at that time was a world of piquant contrasts.; Dust jacket has some edge tears and chipping and slight yellowing. The book is in near fine condition. Dustjacket is protected by a Brodart cover.  
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Alexander Norman Court Colourful London,
Jarrold 1964 First Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall 
A beautiful book on London. Just a trace of edge wear  
Price: 29.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Alfred H. Guernsey and Henry M. Alden HARPER'S PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE CIVIL WAR
Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Book is near fine, presumed first edition - no date, very mild rub to the spine base. Dust jacket has a number of tears along the edges and one on the back cover, all are repaired with archival acid free tape, the dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover. Contemporary accounts and illustrations from the greatest magazine of the time, with 1000 scenes, maps, plans and portraits. Volume is oversized 15 x 11. Very uncommon to find this elephant folio in such fine condition.  
Price: 155.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Alice Randall THE WIND DONE GONE: A Novel - Signed
Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division 2002 0618219064 1st Edition  Paperback As New As New Paperback Signed by the author
Alice Randall's first book. Signed by Randall on title page, she also added the symbol that represents Mammy's mark. Randall only used this mark for her first book signing, which occurred at Davis Kidd Booksellers in Nashville, TN. Books signed in this manner are quite scarce. This novel is a parody of Gone with the Wind. Margaret Mitchell's estate sued in an unsuccessful attempt to suppress publication. Ms. Randall was awarded the Free Spirit Award in 2001 and the Literature Award of Excellence by the Memphis Black Writers Conference in 2002. She was a finalist for the NAACP Image Award in 2002. Randall's second book was recently released entitled Pushkin and the Queen of Spades: A Novel.  
Price: 425.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Aliki; Illustrator-Aliki My Visit to the Dinosaurs (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
Collins 1985-10-02 0064450201 Paperback Collectible: Like New Paperback 
A perfect copy of this paperback children's book about Dinosaurs. A beautiful book. Beautifully illustrated. 
Price: 28.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Allen Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn COLLECTED BOOKS 2002 THE GUIDE TO VALUES 1ST ED SIGNED
Putnam Adult 2001-11-12 0399147810 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Signed by both authors
Signed by both authors. First edition with full number line on the copyright page. Out of print. Collected Books 2002 is considered the largest and most comprehensive single-volume guide to current market values of collectible books. Used by most book dealers and serious collectors. This book explains how to identify first editions of rare and collectible books and covers a wide range of subjects, including Americana, early printed books, literature, mysteries, science fiction, children's books, natural history, photography, and travel. Values quoted range from $200 for a 1st edition of Charles Frazier's Cold Mountain, to $750,000 for the original London 1865 edition of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, and beyond. This is a must have reference for any book collector or rare book dealer. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Allen J. Coombes Smithsonian Handbooks: Trees (Smithsonian Handbooks)
DK ADULT 2002-08-01 0789489899 First Edition Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect clean copy, never read. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Very uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 18.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Alvar Nunez Cabeza De Vaca; Cabeza De Vaca; Cyclone Covey CABEZA DE VACA'S ADVENTURES IN THE UNKNOWN INTERIOR OF AMERICA
Univ Of New Mexico Pr 1983 082630656X Paperback As New As New Paperback 
Very gently read book in fine condition. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Amy Hassinger THE PRIEST'S MADONNA
Putnam Adult 2006 0399153179 Uncorrected Proof  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
For readers of The Birth of Venus, Girl with a Pearl Earring, and The Other Boleyn Girl, a historically lush, lyrical, and thoroughly enthralling novel about the forbidden love between a woman and a holy man and the moral and spiritual struggles of faith. In 1896, the priest in a small village in southern France suddenly came into possession of immense wealth. This much is true. What no one knows for sure is where his money came from. The history of the region suggests that he may have stumbled upon clues to a hidden treasure of the Knights Templar. An even more tantalizing possibility is that he discovered coded documents hidden in the structure of his church, documents so threatening to the Catholic Church that he was paid to keep silent. At his death under mysterious circumstances in 1917, his secrets died with him. Yet there is one other person who may have known all-Marie Dernanaud, the priest's housekeeper and, some say, his lover. Interweaving the history of France at the turn of the twentieth century, scenes of ancient Judea, and the romantic and religious journey of a spirited and intense heroine, The Priest's Madonna gives Marie a chance to tell her version of what transpired-as well as her own story of belief, doubt, and illicit passion.  
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Amy Sprecher Bly; Robert W. Bly; Corporate Author-Consumer Reports Books HOW TO SELL YOUR HOUSE, CONDO, CO-OP
Consumer Reports Books 1993 0890436711  Paperback As New As New Paperback 
Beautiful book in very fine as new condition.  
Price: 67.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Andrew Mango Turkey and the War on Terror: For Forty Years We Fought Alone (Contemporary Security Studies)
Routledge 2005-09-29 0415350026 Paperback As New Paperback 
Nice unread clean copy. 
Price: 46.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Andrew Morland Modern American Farm Tractors (Enthusiast Color Series)
Motorbooks International 1994-08 0879389265 First Edition Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect clean copy. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 22.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Andrew Morland; Peter Henshaw Modern Farm Tractors (Enthusiast Color Series)
Motorbooks International 1997-04 0760301557 First Edition Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect clean copy. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. 
Price: 11.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Andro Linklater MEASURING AMERICA How the United States Was Shaped by the Greatest Land Sale in History
Plume Books 2003 0452284597 1st Edition  Paperback Fine Fine Paperback 
In 1790, America was in enormous debt, having depleted what little money and supplies the country had during its victorious fight for independence. Before the nation's greatest asset, the land west of the Ohio River, could be sold it had to be measured out and mapped. And before that could be done, a uniform set of measurements had to be chosen for the new republic out of the morass of roughly 100,000 different units that were in use in daily life. Measuring America tells the fascinating story of how we ultimately gained the American Customary System-the last traditional system in the world-and how one man's surveying chain indelibly imprinted its dimensions on the land, on cities, and on our culture from coast to coast.; A perfect unread copy.  
Price: 28.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Angela Royston; Illustrator-Jane Cradock-Watson; Illustrator-Dave Hopkins Trucks (Eye Openers)
Little Simon 1991-03-30 068971405X First Edition Hardcover As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect clean copy. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 17.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Angela Royston; Illustrator-Jane Cradock-Watson; Illustrator-Dave Hopkins; Illustrator-Jane Cradock- Watson Diggers and Dump Trucks (Eye Openers)
Little Simon 1991-09-01 0689715161 Hardcover As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect clean copy. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. 
Price: 20.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Ann Johnson MIRYAM OF JUDAH: Witness in Truth & Tradition
Ave Maria Pr 1987 0877933553 Paperback As New As New Paperback 
Beautiful book in very fine as new condition. 
Price: 16.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Anna Ruth Henriques THE BOOK OF MECHTILDE
Alfred A Knopf Inc 1997 0375400230  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Very gently read book in very good condition.; As New in Very Good dust jacket.  
Price: 13.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Arch Brown; Richard M. Langworth GREAT CARS OF THE 20TH CENTURY
Publications International 1998 0785325239  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Uncommon in this fine condition. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover. The authors profile 106 outstanding machines from the first century of the automobile from the 1901 Mercedes 35 HP. To the 1997 Porsche Boxster.  
Price: 68.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Arthur Agatston THE SOUTH BEACH DIET: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss
Rodale Pr 2003 1579546463  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Second printing. Beautiful book very gently read in very fine as new condition.  
Price: 20.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Arthur Conan Doyle ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED SHERLOCK HOLMES
Castle Books 1991 0890090572 2nd Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Here, reproduced in complete facsimile, are the original Sherlock Homes detective stories as they first appeared in the famed 19th-century British magazine "The Strand. " Illustrating the stories are drawings of Sidney Paget - illustrations as immortal as the stories themselves. Includes over 37 of Doyle's best suspense-filled short-stories plus the complete version of the novel The Hound of the Baskervilles.; Previous owners name writen on top page edges, and a gift inscription on the front free end page signed Pop Eye Doyle dated 1977.  
Price: 40.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Arthur Engram - Dennis Bishop Fire Engines in Color - Macmillan Color Series
MacMillan and Co. 1973 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Uncommon in this condition, just some slight yellowing from age, otherwise perfect. A beautiful book. Beautifully illustrated. An excellent reference book on this subject. 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Arthur Ingram; Colin Peck Off-highway and Construction Trucks
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1980-10 071370960X First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
A beautiful book with date written on inside cover. Includes Brodart protective cover. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Arthur M. Schlesinger, Jr. Age of Roosevelt Crisis of the Old Order by Schlesinger
Houghton Mifflin Company 1957 0395081599 First Edition, First Printing  Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall 
Volume one of the series by Schlesinger. No dust jacket and some edge and corner wear. Internally clean.  
Price: 22.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Arthur M. Winfield The Rover Boys On The River
Grosset & Dunlap 1905 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
No dust jacket, some cracks on the spine. 
Price: 18.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Automobile Quarterly GENERAL MOTORS, THE FIRST 75 YEARS OF TRANSPORTATION PRODUCTS
Automobile Quarterly Publications 1983 0915038412 1st Edition Thus  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Includes a generic unsigned letter from Roger Smith laid in regarding this book. A celebration of the first 75 years of GM. Let's hope they make it the next 75!; No dust jacket as issued. Very minor scuff on the covers.  
Price: 41.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 B. I. Hengi; Neil Lewis Airlines Worldwide: More Than 300 Airlines Described and Illustrated in Colour
Aerofax 1998-02 1857800672 First Edition Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Many excellent photographs throughout the book. A very nice copy, some surface cover scratches on front and back. Binding is very tight, book is likely unread. 
Price: 17.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 B.J. Berti FLEA MARKET MAKEOVERS 25 Projects for Fabulous Home Furnishings
Clarkson Potter 2000 0609604910 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
True first edition. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover. Additional; Clarkson Potter; 2000; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; 0.81 x 11.19 x 8.91 Inches; Hardcover; As New in As New dust jacket  
Price: 20.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Barbara Myerhoff Number Our Days (Touchstone Book)
Touchstone 1980-05-09 0671254308 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Little curling, but very clean. No highlighting. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Barbara Olson HELL TO PAY The Unfolding Story of Hillary Rodham Clinton
Regnery Publishing, Inc. 1999 0895262746 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A NYT Best Seller. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover. Additional; Very slight rub mark to the dust jacket back cover.  
Price: 17.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Barry W. Holtz THE SCHOCKEN GUIDE TO JEWISH BOOKS: Where to Start Reading about Jewish History, Literature, Culture, and Religion
Schocken Books 1993 0805210059 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
An ex-library copy in very good condition, except for the three ink stamps in the book and removed label scaring on the front free end page. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Baseball America Baseball America's 1989 Directory (Baseball America's Directory)
Baseball America 1989-04 0671679228 Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
New direct from the publisher. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. 
Price: 34.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Bateman Childrens Encyclopedia of the Animal Kingdom
Barnes Noble 1991-06 0880296224 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
First edition with full number line on the copyright page. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 34.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Beatles; John Lennon; Paul McCartney; George Harrison; Ringo Starr The Beatles Anthology
Chronicle Books 2000-10-05 0811826848 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
First edition with full number line on the copyright page. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Uncommon in this condition. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart dust jacket protector. 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Bernard Ireland JANE'S HISTORIC MILITARY AIRCRAFT RECOGNITION GUIDE
Collins 1998 0004721470 1st Edition  Paperback Fine Fine Paperback 
All the world's Historic Military Aircraft From jet interceptors recently retired from military service to World War I bi-planes, Jane's Historic Military Aircraft Recognition Guide is a complete directory of military aircraft preserved today: Recent photographs Historic details Technical data Location guide;  
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Bernardine Kielty MASTERS OF PAINTING THEIR WORKS/ THEIR LIVES/ THEIR TIMES
1st Edition  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
True first printing, in maroon boards with matching slipcover. Book and slipcover are near fine with very minor rubs on the book and previous owners book label on inside front cover, and more evident rubs and minor sunning on the slipcover. Very unusual to find a copy of this book in this condition.  
Price: 43.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Betsy Blair THE MEMORY OF ALL THAT: Love and Politics in New York, Hollywood and Paris - Signed by the Author
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 2003 0375412999 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
An excellent story from the former wife of Gene Kelly. This is not just a story about the Kelly/Blair marriage, but an insightful look into the dynamics of how the show biz world works in the US and Europe. A well written book in as new conditon and signed on the title page by the author.  
Price: 68.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Bev Vincent The Road to the Dark Tower: Exploring Stephen King's Magnum Opus - Signed Lettered Edition PC Copy
Cemetery Dance Pubns 2005-10 1587671042 Signed Lettered First Edition  Hardcover - Leather As New As New Hardcover - Leather 8vo - over 7 3/4'' - 9 3/4'' tall Signed
Traycased Lettered Edition of 52 signed and lettered copies bound in leather, with satin ribbon page marker and full-color artwork, and featuring an original Dark Tower drawing from Glenn Chadbourne on each signature sheet to make every copy of the Lettered Edition unique. This is a very rare Publisher's Copy having PC instead of a letter (A - ZZ). Out of print in all states!The Road to the Dark Tower is the first critical analysis of Stephen King's Dark Tower series, examining each of the seven component books and the series as a whole, exploring themes and influences, tracing the connections that radiate from the Dark Tower into many of King's other works, including 'Salem's Lot, The Stand, Insomnia, Black House and Hearts In Atlantis, while illuminating the slowly unraveling mystery of the Tower, the Crimson King, and mysterious characters known as Breakers and low men.  
Price: 517.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Beverly Pisano SIBERIAN HUSKIES
Tfh Pubns Inc 1994 0793810523 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Very gently read book in fine condition.  
Price: 20.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Bill Bruns WORLD OF ANIMALS The San Diego Zoo and the Wild Animal Park
Gramercy 1990 0517035618 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Very nice and colorful book on the San Diego Zoo. Hundreds of photographs. 
Price: 11.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Bill Clinton MY LIFE - Signed Limited Edition
Alfred A Knopf Inc 2004 1400044502 1st Edition  Hardcover As New As New Hardcover Signed by the author
Signed on the limitation page. One of 1500 copies. Dark Navy cloth covered book with gold lettering for the author, title and publisher, with matching slipcase. Fine condition in a Fine slipcase in the publisher's original unopened shrinkwarp. President Bill Clinton’s My Life is the strikingly candid portrait of a global leader who decided early in life to devote his intellectual and political gifts, and his extraordinary capacity for hard work, to serving the public. It shows us the progress of a remarkable American, who, through his own enormous energies and efforts, made the unlikely journey from Hope, Arkansas, to the White House—a journey fueled by an impassioned interest in the political process which manifested itself at every stage of his life: in college, working as an intern for Senator William Fulbright; at Oxford, becoming part of the Vietnam War protest movement; at Yale Law School, campaigning on the grassroots level for Democratic candidates; back in Arkansas, running for Congress, attorney general, and governor. We see his career shaped by his resolute determination to improve the life of his fellow citizens, an unfaltering commitment to civil rights, and an exceptional understanding of the practicalities of political life. We come to understand the emotional pressures of his youth—born after his father’s death; caught in the dysfunctional relationship between his feisty, nurturing mother and his abusive stepfather, whom he never ceased to love and whose name he took; drawn to the brilliant, compelling Hillary Rodham, whom he was determined to marry; passionately devoted, from her infancy, to their daughter, Chelsea, and to the entire experience of fatherhood; slowly and painfully beginning to comprehend how his early denial of pain led him at times into damaging patterns of behavior.  
Price: 1609.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Bill E. Burk Dot-- Dot-- Dot--.
Peachtree Pub Ltd 1987-12 094217903X First Edition Hardcover As New Very Good + Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall Signed
Signed with inscription from the author; "To Linda: Thanks for all the wonderful support over the years. God Bless Bill E Burk 25 Dec 2003 Dot" Very slight chipping on the dust jacket edges and one small tear on back top edge. 
Price: 80.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Bill Gunston WORLD'S MAJOR PASSENGER AIRLINES
BDD Promotional Books Company 1991 0792452526 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A full color directory of the most important civil airlines in service.; One minor spot on the front cover. 
Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Bill Gunston An Illustrated Guide to Usaf the Modern Us Air Force
Arco Pub 1982-07 0668054972 Second Printing Hardcover As New Hardcover 
Many excellent photographs throughout the book. An excellent reference book on this subject. 
Price: 40.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Bill Holder FARM TRACTORS
Crescent 1997 0517159325 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
This book traces the tractor and farm history, with over 80 photographs.; A perfect unread copy. 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Bill Madden; Moss Klein DAMNED YANKEES: A No-Holds-Barred Account of Life with
Warner Books Inc 1991 0446515442 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
True first printing. Beautiful book in fine condition, dust jacket is in fine condition.  
Price: 19.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Bill Reynolds MUSTANG: The Classic American Sports car
Crescent Books 1993 0517072920 1st Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 
Beautiful book in very fine as new condition. 
Price: 24.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Bill Rhodes Circus & Carnival Trucks: 1923-2000 Photo Archive
Iconografix 2001-10-12 1583880488 First Edition Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect unread copy. First edition with full number line on the copyright page. An excellent reference book on this subject. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 57.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Bill Walker Camp Stalag - Signed Limited Edition
Cemetery Dance Publications 2001-11 158767033X Signed Limited First Edition  Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4'' - 9 3/4'' tall Signed
Signed by the author and limited to 1,000 copies. "I never thought anyone could make being in a Luftwaffe Stalag appealing, but Bill Walker's ingenious page-turner has found a way."--David Westheimer, former POW: Stalag Luft III & bestselling author of Von Ryan's ExpressWhen journalist and aspiring war novelist Frank Murphy returns from the 10th Annual World War Convention, he has no idea that the mysterious videotape he holds in his hands will change his life forever. He has been handpicked to participate in a specialized experiment in mass psychology and a unique form of Living History:"Spend two weeks with three hundred other men in an authentic replica of a World War Two German POW Camp!" the tape says. "Come, and experience the thrill of a lifetime!"  
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Bill Walker Camp Stalag - Signed Lettered Edition
Cemetery Dance Publications 2001-11 158767033X Signed Lettered First Edition  Hardcover - Leather As New As New Hardcover - Leather 8vo - over 7 3/4'' - 9 3/4'' tall 
Traycased Lettered Edition of 26 signed and lettered copies bound in leather with a satin ribbon page marker and additional full-color artwork and includes a prisoner of war medal engraved with matching letter. The book and medal are copy "X" out of print in this state. "I never thought anyone could make being in a Luftwaffe Stalag appealing, but Bill Walker's ingenious page-turner has found a way."--David Westheimer, former POW: Stalag Luft III & bestselling author of Von Ryan's ExpressWhen journalist and aspiring war novelist Frank Murphy returns from the 10th Annual World War Convention, he has no idea that the mysterious videotape he holds in his hands will change his life forever. He has been handpicked to participate in a specialized experiment in mass psychology and a unique form of Living History.  
Price: 201.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Bill Walker Titanic 2012
Cemetery Dance Publications 1998-11-15 1881475492 First Edition  Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4'' - 9 3/4'' tall 
Best-selling mystery novelist Trevor Hughes has no idea that attending his twentieth reunion at Harvard will forever change his life.Persuaded to go by his on-again-off-again girlfriend, Dr. Julia Magnusson, he meets up with three old friends: Solly Rubens, a self-made Wall Street millionaire; Ken Faust, a successful software entrepreneur; and Harlan Astor, New York real estate tycoon and the glue that holds their circle together.That afternoon, over drinks at the Harvard Club, Harlan drops his bombshell: He is doing what James Cameron did not -- he is rebuilding the Titanic, and sailing the ship on the hundredth anniversary to honor those who died, including his great-grandfather, John Jacob Astor IV. Only Trevor is intrigued by Harlan's audacity. Touched by his friend's interest and concern, Harlan invites him on the maiden voyage to serve as the official chronicler.On April 10, 2012, Trevor journeys to Southampton and, along with the hundreds of handpicked passengers, boards the Titanic. He is awed by the immensity of the ship and the feelings that well up in him. His friend has made his grand dream a reality.During the journey, armed with his DVD recorder, Harlan interviews both passengers and crew, eager to learn the reasons why they chose to sail on the reborn ship.Nearly every one of them claims to have been profoundly affected by Cameron's film, wanting to recapture the magic for themselves. And some of them are dying -- their last wish to be on the maiden voyage of the new Titanic.Trevor is touched that his friend has allowed these people to come aboard, and is unprepared when he meets Madeleine Regehr, a beautiful, free-spirited woman who resists his entreaties to be interviewed, intriguing Trevor all the more. Slowly, and inexorably, Maddy draws him out of his shell, allowing him to love deeply and completely, for the very first time in his life.But Trevor soon discovers a darker purpose for the voyage, a purpose that threatens to destroy him and the woman he loves.In a race against time that pits friend against friend, Trevor must stop the unstoppable or risk a horrific replay of history...  
Price: 28.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Bjorn Landstrom COLUMBUS. THE STORY OF DON CRITOBAL COLON, ADMIRAL OF THE OCEAN & HIS FOUR VOYAGES WESTWARD TO THE INDIES ACCORDING TO CONTEMPORARY SOURCES RETOLD & ILLUSTRATED BY BJORN LANDSTROM
MacMillian Company 1966 1st Edition  Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
True first printing. Extraordinary copy of this deluxe edition, the book is in very fine as new condition, with red leatherette cover and gilt symbol and titles on the cover and spine, the slipcover shows little wear only some sunning. No dust jacket as issued for this deluxe edition. Very unusual to find a copy of this book is such wonderful condition.  
Price: 143.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Bob Brooke THE AMISH COUNTRY
Smithmark Publishers 1991 0831702591 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Very fine as new. Dust jacket includes a Brodart protective cover. With over 65 color photographs, this book offers a glimpse into the world of North America's "plain folk" or Amish people. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Brazendale CLASSIC CARS 50 Years of the World's Finest Automotive Design
Bookthrift Co 1983 0671051032 3rd Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Outstanding book on the finest classic cars ever made. Many color photographs.; Small tear to the back fold of the dust jacket otherwise fine. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover.  
Price: 68.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Brian Cassie Trees (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)
Scholastic 1999-04 0590054902 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 12mo - over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall 
Perfect clean copy. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 34.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Brian Freeman Blue November Storms (Novella) - Signed Lettered Edition
Cemetery Dance Publications 2005-08-30 1587671107 Signed Lettered First Edition  Hardcover - Leather As New As New Hardcover - Leather 8vo - over 7 3/4'' - 9 3/4'' tall Signed
Signed by the author in a traycased Lettered Edition of 26 signed and lettered copies bound in leather with additional artwork and a satin ribbon page marker. This copy is letter "I" out of print in all states. It's been twenty years since the friends known as the Lightning Five visited the Summer Place together. Twenty years spent living in the shadow of something they did in high school, an event that defined them forever in the minds of everyone in their small town. Now they're returning for what should be a relaxing weekend of hunting and fishing, a chance to reminisce about old times and forget their troubles... but mother nature has other plans in mind.There's a storm brewing. A meteor shower is in the forecast, but it's going to be unlike any event in recorded history. This meteor shower is bringing change to the world, it's awakening the creatures of the forest from their quiet slumber... and before long, the Lightning Five are going to find themselves trapped on the roof of their cabin, with their numbers dwindling and supplies running low...Trapped with no means of escape, the men will have to make some hard choices... like who gets to live and who has to die.  
Price: 143.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Brian Hollingsworth Illustrated Encyclopedia Of North American Locomotives
Crescent 1987-07-27 0517441160 First Edition Hardcover As New As New Hardcover 
A beautiful book. with dust jacket. First edition with full letter line on the copyright page. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. An excellent reference book on this subject. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 90.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Brian J. Ford IMAGES OF SCIENCE: A History of Scientific Illustration
Oxford University Press, USA 1993 0195209834 1st Edition  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
A very fine as new copy of a hard to find book. True first printing. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover.  
Price: 258.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Brooks Palmer Treasury of American Clocks
Macmillan, New York 1967-01-01 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
A very nice clean copy, dust jacket shows some wear on the edges and is price clipped. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 178.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Brooks Robinson; Harmon Killebrew; Editor-Marybeth Sullivan THE SCOUTING REPORT 1987 Baseball Scouting Report
HarperCollins Publishers 1987 0060961368  Paperback Fine Fine Paperback 
In this book you'll find detailed information on players' lefty-righty breakdowns; arm strength; fielding poweress; stealing percentages; performances at home and on the road, during the day and at night; ability to come through in the clutch or with runners in scoring positions; and much more for the 1987-88 season.  
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Bruce LaFontaine HISTORY OF TRUCKS
Dover Publications 1996 0486292789  Paperback Fine Fine Paperback 
Trace the evolution of big rigs and other service vehicles in 41 ready-to-color illustrations (including 4 double-page spreads) depicting vintage vehicles ranging from a 1904 Oldsmobile light delivery car to a 1995 Ford Explorer sport utility vehicle. Pickups, tractor-trailers, logging trucks, tankers, much more. Introduction. Captions.; A perfect unread copy.  
Price: 59.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Bruce Lee MARCHING ORDERS The Untold Story of World War II
Crown 1995 0517575760  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Already acclaimed as "one of the most important books ever published about World War II, "* this brilliantly written book reveals a host of previously untold stories: how the American breaking of the Japanese diplomatic Purple ciphers led to the defeat of Germany and caused Eisenhower not to capture Berlin, as well as why America and Great Britain agreed to employ nuclear weapons against Japan. In researching Marching Orders, Bruce Lee had access to 1.5 million pages of U. S. Army documents -- plus 15,000 pages of Japanese decrypts -- detailing Germany's most sensitive military secrets. Japanese diplomats and military attaches in Europe sent these reports daily to Tokyo, believing falsely that their ciphers could not be broken. In turn, Tokyo sent its diplomats plans for the military expansion of the Japanese Empire. In Marching Orders, Bruce Lee takes these decrypts and shows, with an overlay on wartime chronological events, what their impact was on Chief of Staff George C. Marshall (plus a handful of others) and how they influenced his strategic prosecution of the war. New light is shed on myriad issues, including the ceding of Berlin to the Soviets, the wars in Africa and on the Eastern Front, the invasion of Europe, and the atomic bombing of Japan. Challenging conventional wisdom, this book concisely documents the dreadful casualties both American and Japanese forces would have suffered in an invasion and occupation of Japan. Marching Orders demonstrates, through its interpretation of the supposedly secret communications between Japanese leaders, that Tokyo was adamant in its refusal to surrender. The difficult choices facing the Americans about how to end the war quickly are explained on a day-by-day-basis.; A clean but clearly read copy.  
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Byron Preiss The New Dinosaurs
I Books 2000-11-01 0743407245 First Edition Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect unread unmarked copy. First edition with full number line on the copyright page. Uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 86.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 C. H. Wendel 150 Years Of International Harvester: Classic American Tractors
Krause Publications 2004-08-05 087349928X Paperback As New Paperback 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall 
Perfect unread copy with square corners. Super rare in this condition. Many excellent photographs throughout the book. 
Price: 684.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ExtraordinaryBooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com